Fellows of the Australian Society of Animal Production

Fellows shall be members who, in the opinion of the Council of the Society, have rendered eminent service to animal production in general or within Australia.

1956

Charles Euston Young

1964

Phillip Gurner Schinckel

1966

Helen Newton Turner

1968

Keith Valentine Leighton Kesteven
Archibald James Vasey
Rodger Henry Watson

1970

Eric John Underwood
David Sutcliffe Wishart

1972

Hector John Lee
George Russell Moule

1974

Frederick Harold William Morley

1976

Alan Charles Hassall
Lancelot Hamilton Lines
Ian Wilbur McDonald
Patrick Reginald McMahon

1978

Albert Henry Bishop
Victor Gordon Cole
Leslie Alfred Downey
Reginald John Moir
Robert Lovell Reid
Wallace Carl Skelsey
Percival James Skerman
Dudley Martin Smith
Neil Tolmie McRae Yeates

1980

Graham Ian Alexander
Gordon Lee McClymont
Terence James Robinson
Derek Edward Tribe

1982

Sydney John Miller
Norman McCall Tulloh
Henry Greig Turner
William Maxwell Willoughby

1984

William George Allden
Robert Henry Hayman
James Irwin Faithfull Maple-Brown
Jim Harcourt Shepherd

1986

George Alexander
Charles Hoani Scott Dolling
Ian Lind Johnstone
Dennis John Minson
William Henry Southcott

1988

John Lovick Corbett
Haydn Lloyd Davies
Peter Everard Geytenbeek
Geoffrey Roger Pearce
Laurence Cecil Snook

1990

Allan Axelsen
James Philip Hogan
Trevor William Scott
Robert Humphrey Weston

1992

Michael Freer
Hugh McLeod Gordon
John Ryves Hawker
David Roy Lindsay
Mary Esther Rose

1994

Russel William Moubray Hodge
Keith Johnston Hutchinson
James Patrick Langlands
Douglas Barrie Purser
John Edward Vercoe

1996

Ronald Alfred Leng
John Clive Radcliffe
Frank William Nicholas

1998

Robert Thomas Cowan
David James Farrell
Justin Joseph Lynch
John Lionel Wheeler

2000

Bernard Michael Bindon
Barrie John Restall
Geoffrey Edward Robards
John Hardy Ternouth

2002

Frank Anison
John Nolan
Barry Norton

2004

Keith William Entwistle
Neil Patrick McMeniman
William Anthony Pattie

2006

Norman Adams
Heather Burrow
Graham Faichney
David Masters
David Pethick

2008

David Blair Coates
Hugh Dove
Peter Thomas Doyle
Adrian Roderick Egan
Christopher Morris Oldham

2010

Laurie Robert Piper
Philip Ian Hynd
Dennis Paul Poppi
Cyril Paul Stockdale
Peter Charles Wynn

2012

Hutton Oddy
Geoffrey Hinch
Stuart McLennan
Wayne Bryden

2014

Frank Rowland Dunshea
Robert Maxwell Herd

2016

Alan Bell
John Black
Rob Dixon